Forum - View topicGames you own twice
Goto page Previous 1, 2 |
Author | Message | ||
---|---|---|---|
BrightSlappu
Posts: 1 |
|
||
Let's see...
For sure I know Binding of Isaac and Persona 4....Limbo...King Of Fighters xiii....Dark Souls...Final Fantasy Tactics...Probably more but off the top of my head those are it. |
|||
zawa113
Posts: 7358 |
|
||
Damn flash sales.... I bought Bully for what is technically the third time. First, 360, but I got rid of my 360 (and therefore all the games), then PS2 because I really did like the game, and, well this is easier than digging out the disc so, for $2.50, the convenience is worth it.
And of course, I'll be buying a Pokemon game soon. Remake or whatever, it's still like owning a game I sort of still already own. But omfg, Secret Bases are back! |
|||
TsunaReborn!
Posts: 4713 Location: Cheltenham UK |
|
||
Omg Bully! I forgot I own that twice - I have the 360 disc version but some of the missions wouldn't load so I also bought the digital copy - it is still an epic title to play!
|
|||
Croutons
Posts: 7 Location: U.S. |
|
||
I bought Xenosaga III: Also sprach Zarathustra for both the Japanese PS2 and USA PS2, one of the best science fiction Jrpgs ever. A solid purchase, loved it, and never regretted it.
So who else here loves sci-fi Rpgs? Perry Tanko |
|||
moniker
Posts: 4 |
|
||
Yakuza 0 & Kiwami. Bought 0 (PS3) and Kiwami (PS4) when theres still no English localization announced. I didn't have any hope back then its gonna be released on English so I went ahead and bought the Japanese release
|
|||
AnotherPipiru
Posts: 6 |
|
||
I have Limbo in Steam and EGS, got both for free anyway.
|
|||
Redlinks
Posts: 496 Location: America |
|
||
For me it would be Sonic Generations, the 3DS version and the xbox 360 version. I also have Super Mario 64 on the DS and N64 if that counts. I also have two different versions of Nintendogs + Cats and the original Nintendogs. I want to get all versions of the games because I'm a fan of virtual pets and I want to support the franchise.
|
|||
motokokusanagi002
|
|
||
This must be more common than ever now you get re-releases of old games as digital downloads.
Years ago people would often own one version on a console, considered the superior version, and still have a pirate copy on a home computer. Its nothing new if you count piracy, or ROM downloads. |
|||
IchigoSS4
Posts: 9 |
|
||
Twisted Metal Black
Dark Souls The Mass Effect Trilogy Devil May Cry 3:SE (the Switch version is actually the best one!) |
|||
EmperorThor
Posts: 11 Location: Ivory Tower |
|
||
Because of Brethren of the Coast who inhibit a certain bay on the far side of high nets there are few games I have purchased.
However I have several versions of Heroes of Might and Magic III as well as IV. I had several versions of Warcraft III, Startcraft Near infinite number of Europa Universalis copies |
|||
ritashirley
Posts: 1 |
|
||
The best part about skyrim being #1 is that it isn’t even #1 by the studio. I prefer Oblivion and fallout 3 and NV. Skyrim didn’t have many good quests and the game felt shallow.
This is a cool list of popular good games and I appreciate the work you put in! https://krogarstoresfeedback.com/ |
|||
All times are GMT - 5 Hours |
||
|
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group