The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV)
Alternative title:
Fugō Keiji Balance: Unlimited (Japanese)
富豪刑事 Balance:UNLIMITED (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
The incredibly wealthy Daisuke Kanbe audaciously solves cases in unconventional ways. Kanbe is assigned to the "Modern Crimes Task Unit" — a unit created to keep problematic officers away from others. There, Kanbe becomes partners with Katō.
Watch Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED on:
Amazon Video,
Microsoft Store,
Crunchyroll,
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel,
User Ratings:
98 ratings have been given [details]
Number of episodes:
11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage:
2020-04-09
2020-07-16 (COVID-19-related broadcast restart)
Opening Theme:
"NAVIGATOR" by SixTONES
Ending Theme:
"Welcome My Friend" by OKAMOTO'S
Official website:
TVアニメ「富豪刑事 Balance:UNLIMITED」公式サイト (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 25, 2020)
The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 18, 2020)
The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED ‒ Episode 9 (Sep 11, 2020)
The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 27, 2020)
The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 20, 2020)
The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 14, 2020)
The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED ‒ Episode 3 (Jul 31, 2020)
The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED ‒ Episode 1-2 (Apr 16, 2020)
News: Show:
Netflix India Releases 'How Many Kilograms Are The Dumbbells You Lift?', 4 More Anime on November 20 (Nov 6, 2020)
The Millionaire Detective Anime Gets Stage Play in October (Jul 31, 2020)
Ani-One to Stream Umayon, Gibiate, The Millionaire Detective Balance: UNLIMITED Anime on YouTube in July (Jul 9, 2020)
Ani-One Streams Gibiate, Umayon Anime Series (Jul 6, 2020)
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Tomohiko Ito
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script: Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Aika Ikeda (ep 4) Ami Satō (OP) Chikara Sakurai (ep 5) Naokatsu Tsuda (eps 2, 8) Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 6) Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 9) Tetsuro Araki (ep 10) Tomohiko Ito (OP; eps 1, 11) Toshiya Shinohara (ep 7) Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED) Yoshikazu Miyao (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Aika Ikeda (eps 4, 9) Hirosa Ito (ep 3) Kento Matsui (ep 8) Michiru Itabisashi (ep 8) Satoshi Saga (eps 5, 10) Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 2, 6) Tomohiko Ito (eps 1, 10-11) Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 7)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Original creator: Yasutaka Tsutsui
Original story: TEAM B.U.L
Character Design: Keigo Sasaki
Chief Animation Director:
Keigo Sasaki (6 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11 )Kenji Tanabe (5 episodes eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10 )
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 5) Assaa (ep 10) Atsushi Aono (ep 2) Hiromi Ariga (ep 10) Hiromi Maezawa (eps 3, 8, 10) Iori Nonoshita (ep 5) Keigo Sasaki (OP) Keinosuke Ami (eps 6, 10) Kenji Tanabe (eps 1, 7) Mayu Hirotomi (ep 10) Megumi Yamashita (eps 3, 8) Misako Izumi (ep 8) Nanako Ninomiya (eps 4, 11) Orie Tanaka (ep 5) Shintaro Tsubota (ep 6) Shunryō Yamamura (eps 4, 6, 9, 11) Yohei Yaegashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mechanical design: Hiroyuki Terao
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Shinji Nasu
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Aoshima
Key Animation Director: Assaa (ep 3)
Executive producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex) Kyōichi Takeda (Dentsu) Masao Takiyama (Animax) Ryū Utsui (Fuji TV) Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ep 1) Akane Nakao (ep 11) Akichika Mochimaru (ep 1) Assaa (OP; ep 1) Ayano Tada (6 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 9-11 )Ayumi Ichinose (ep 8) Chika Kanai (Studio Colorido; ep 9) Chinami Shibata (ep 8) Eiji Shirai (eps 1-3, 7) Emiko Kataoka (ep 2) Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 5-6, 10) Hayato Iizumi (ep 2) Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 1-2) Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 1) Hiroki Itō (ep 2) Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 2) Hiroyuki Terao (ep 11) Hitomi Kotani (ep 11) Kaichi Baba (ep 8) Kaori Murai (ep 10) Kazuki Takenaga (ep 5) Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 4) Keigo Sasaki (ep 11) Keinosuke Ami (eps 1-2) Kōichi Wada (ep 6) Kōji Nobuhara (ep 8) Kotono Hirai (Studio Colorido; ep 9) Makoto Nanjo (ep 5) Manami Nakamura (eps 7, 11) Manami Tatsuno (ep 3) Mariko Matsui (ep 8) Marina Hara (eps 5, 8) Masanao Bessho (eps 8-9) Midori Yui (ep 8) Miki Aoki (ep 5) Miyuki Kuroki (ep 11) Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 10-11) Nana Kanno (ep 8) Nao Hisai (ep 4) Natsumi Sakai (ep 8) Norihiko Tamaki (ep 7) Rieko Noguchi (ep 8) Rina Miyamoto (eps 2, 7, 10) Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 2) Sachiko Suzuki (ep 8) Seiko Noguchi (ep 4) Sera Abe (eps 1-11) Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8) Shin Kimata (ep 5) Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 8) Shunryō Yamamura (ep 11) Tae Inotsume (ep 3) Takahiro Yoshioka (ep 6) Takashi Yasui (ep 3) Tomohiro Kametani (ep 10) Tomoko Fukushima (eps 2-3, 7) Tomoko Segawa (ep 5) Tsuyoshi Kato (eps 1-2) Yu Sada (eps 2, 5) Yui Miyakawa (eps 4, 6, 9) Yuichi Itou (ep 1) Yuka Hashimori (ep 8) Yuki Akutagawa (ep 8) Yukino Yasui (ep 11) Yūko Kobori (ep 8) Yumiko Tachibana (ep 3) Yun Zhang (eps 9-11) Yūsuke Suzuki (eps 2-3, 7) Yūsuke Tomita (eps 2-3) Yūsuke Yoda (eps 3-5, 7-8)
Animation producer: Narumi Kabe
Arabic Translation Assistance: Mohamed Didouh (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Azuma Tozawa (ep 5) Hiromi Maezawa (ep 5) Keinosuke Ami (eps 2-3, 11) Koji Watanabe (ep 7) Megumi Yamashita (ep 11) Nanako Ninomiya (ep 7) Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 4) Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2-3) Shunryō Yamamura (ep 10) Taishi Kawakami (ep 4)
Assistant Art Director: Misaki Ōno
Assistant Director: Aika Ikeda
Assistant producer: Hana Sugawara (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Airi Hayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7, 9-11) Aoi Shimada (ep 1) Asuka Kashimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4, 6-11) Aya Kadoguchi (ep 1) Aya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-11) Ayano Aizu (GAKIproAstudio; eps 10-11) Ayumi Takasaki (eps 3, 10-11) Chiharu Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2, 10) Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 1) Emiko Koizumi (eps 4-5) Eriko Nakamura (ep 9) Geun Young Kim (Beam Studio; eps 1-4, 10) Hai Phi Dang (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11 )Hiroshi Kanno (eps 1-8, 10-11) Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 10-11) Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 5-6) Hye Jin Noh (Beam Studio; eps 1-4, 10) Hyeong Seok Joo (Beam Studio; eps 1-4, 10) Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 5-6) Jun Okabe (ep 11) Kako Tachikawame (GAKIproAstudio; eps 10-11) Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-7, 9) Kōhei Kobayashi (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11 )Makiko Hirasawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 5-6) Mari Yanagawa (Bamboo; ep 5) Masato Tsuboi (Bamboo; ep 5) Minami Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 5-6) Minh Phuoc Bui (Beam Studio; eps 2, 7, 9, 11) Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 6) Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-11) Mizuka Ueda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 7-8, 11) Mizuki Morimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-11) Mizuki Ōguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 3) Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-11) Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4) Nanae Sōji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3-11) Nao Kanō (eps 4-5) Natsuko Tsutsumigai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-11) Ngoc Long Huynh (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11 )Rina Shoji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8-11) Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 10-11) Shūta Yuasa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 6) Taiki Yamamoto (eps 4-6, 9) Takahito Suzuki (Bamboo; ep 5) Takumu Sasaki (Bamboo; ep 5) Takuya Iida (eps 3-4, 6) Thi My Thanh Do (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11 )Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11 )Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11 )Toshiyuki Yoshimura (eps 3-6, 9) Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED) Yasunao Shibata (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 3) Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 6) Yuki Shigekawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-9, 11)
CG:
Ayaka Bandai (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6-7) Haruki Asa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11) Midori Onobe (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11) Nao Yamamoto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3) Shinji Nasu (OP, ED; A-1 Pictures)
CG Modeling:
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11) Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11) Yukino Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
CG Production Manager: Ryō Sekizawa
Color Check:
Akane Edagawa (ep 6) Ayaka Nagai (eps 5, 10) Azusa Sasaki (OP; ep 11) Kyōko Hara (eps 7, 9, 11) Mai Yamaguchi (ep 3) Saori Murakoshi (eps 1, 4) Yūko Watabe (eps 2, 8)
Color design: Azusa Sasaki
Color setting:
Akane Edagawa (ep 6) Ayaka Nagai (eps 5, 10) Azusa Sasaki (OP; ep 11) Kyōko Hara (eps 7, 9) Mai Yamaguchi (ep 3) Saori Murakoshi (eps 1, 4) Yūko Watabe (eps 2, 8)
Compilation: Matsuki Ebana (Fuji TV)
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
Effects Supervision: Haruka Iida (ep 10)
HD Editing: Motoki Shirai
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (OP; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 7, 11 )Hikari Imoto (CloverWorks; eps 10-11) Kae Shibukawa (ep 8) Kanako Higashi (CloverWorks; ep 10) Masaki Kamata (ep 8) Mikiko Ura (CloverWorks; ep 10) Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; eps 1, 10) Saori Noda (CloverWorks; ep 10) Shi Han Wang (ep 8) Takahiro Kusunoki (ep 3) Wakana Imura (ep 2) Yui Nakayama (CloverWorks; eps 10-11) Yūsuke Saitō (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (OP; 8 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11 )Chiori Haneda (eps 3, 8) Minami Nakamura (ep 10) Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 2, 6) Yi Yang Dan (ep 10)
In-Between Check Assistant: Ai Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yūgo Kanno ("Festival Night"; ep 3)
Insert Song Composition: Yūgo Kanno ("Festival Night"; ep 3)
Insert Song Performance: Yokorenbo Starlights ("Festival Night"; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akane Nakao (ep 9) Akane Tsukamoto (ep 7) Akihiro Sueda (ep 11) Akira Watanabe (eps 3, 10) Assaa (eps 2, 7) Asuka Shimizu (ep 7) Aya Akizuki (ep 5) Aya Miyajima (ep 11) Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 6) Ayako Satō (ep 2) Chie Nishio (ep 6) Chihiro Shimada (ep 5) Chinami Shibata (ep 5) Daiki Ōta (eps 5, 11) Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 8) Eisuke Matsubara (ep 7) Eri Ogawa (OP) Erika Okamoto (ep 8) Erika Sako (ep 9) Fumiaki Kouta (OP) Fumiko Kon (ep 5) Hajime Nakagawa (OP; eps 9-10) Hanako Enomoto (eps 7, 9) Haruka Iida (ep 10) Haruka Tsuzuki (7 episodes eps 2-4, 7-9, 11 )Harutaka Morishita (ep 6) Hideo Maru (ep 5) Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2) Hiroko Watanabe (eps 1, 8) Hiromi Ariga (ep 10) Hiromi Maezawa (ep 3) Hiroo Nagano (ep 7) Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3) Hiroyuki Terao (OP; ep 10) Hisae Ikezu (eps 4, 10) Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 2) Ichiro Hattori (ep 5) Isamu Fukushima (eps 2, 7) Isao Hayashi (OP) Junichi Yokose (ep 3) Kanako Ueda (OP; eps 1, 5, 10) Kanako Yoshida (OP) Kanami Nagai (ep 5) Kaori Murai (ep 8) Kaori Saito (ep 4) Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6) Katsushi Suzuki (ep 9) Kazuaki Imoto (ep 11) Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 3) Kei Ōhashi (ep 10) Keiichi Ishida (ep 3) Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 5) Keinosuke Ami (eps 4, 10) Keita Watanabe (ep 4) Kenji Tanabe (ep 1) Kensuke Watanabe (ep 8) Kirara Aya (ep 11) Kiyakiya (ep 8) Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 7) Koibi (ep 9) Kōichi Satō (ep 2) Kōichi Shimoda (ep 7) Kōji Matsuyama (ep 11) Kōji Nobuhara (ep 6) Kōsei Kudo (ep 6) Kumiko Kakoi (ep 4) Kyūma Ōshita (ep 2) Maho Takahashi (高橋万帆; ep 5) Mai Ogawa (ep 5) Mai Saeki (ep 8) Maki Fujita (ep 11) Makito Uehara (ep 2) Mamoru Sasaki (ep 8) Manami Tatsuno (ep 5) Manami Umeshita (ep 8) Mariko Aoki (ep 3) Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11) Mayu Hirotomi (eps 8, 10) Megumi Satou (ep 8) Megumi Yamashita (ep 3) Miku Watabe (ep 9) Mineko Yagihara (ep 4) Minori Nakagawa (ep 8) Misako Izumi (ep 8) Mitsuru Ishihara (OP) Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 3) Miyuki Kuroki (ep 9) Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 4, 9, 11) Motoki Yagi (ep 3) Motonori Nishibe (ep 3) Nanako Ninomiya (eps 1, 7) Naoki Hiramura (ep 2) Natsuko Suzuki (ep 7) Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 10) Nobutaka Masuda (ep 11) Nobutaka Ōta (ep 3) Norifumi Okuno (ep 7) Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 11) Odashi (ep 11) Orie Tanaka (eps 1-2, 5, 9) Osamu Sakata (ep 2) Ping Luo (ep 8) Reo Takada (ep 9) Rika Masuda (ep 6) Rina Kogure (eps 4, 9) Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2) Ryota Obana (ep 2) Ryuuta Yanagi (OP) Sachiyo Takada (ep 4) Saki Ishimoto (ep 5) Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8) Saori Hosoda (ep 7) Saori Yonezawa (ep 7) Sara Iyama (ep 8) Sara Sakoe (ep 6) Satoshi Fujioka (eps 7, 11) Satoshi Sakai (ep 10) Sayo Kuno (ep 4) Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6) Shintaro Tsubota (ep 3) Shiori Mizutani (ep 8) Shoko Naoki (eps 3, 8, 10) Shunsuke Masuda (ep 2) Tadashi Aizawa (ep 2) Taiki Etō (ep 3) Takahiro Arai (ep 11) Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 2) Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 6) Takayuki Gorai (ep 3) Takehiko Kageyama (ep 5) Takuma Komata (ep 6) Takuya Nishimichi (ep 3) Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 4) Tomoki Ogawa (ep 9) Tomoki Uekado (ep 7) Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 2) Tomoko Nitta (ep 11) Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6) Tomoko Uno (eps 5, 11) Tomomi Ueda (ep 5) Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 8) Wei Sun (eps 7, 10) Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED) Ying Xing Mao (eps 7-8, 10) Yohei Yaegashi (eps 1-2, 7, 11) Yōichi Shimizu (ep 6) Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 11) Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 11) Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 7) Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 7) Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2) Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4, 6) Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 8) Yuichiro Masuda (ep 11) Yuka Hayashi (ep 5) Yukari Kizaki (eps 5, 8) Yukari Watanabe (ep 5) Yuki Akutagawa (eps 7, 10) Yuki Ōshima (ep 8) Yūko Kobori (ep 6) Yun Zhang (eps 5, 7, 10) Yūri Ichinose (OP) Yurie Hama (OP) Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 10) Yūta Masaki (ep 6) Yuuga Tokuno (OP)
Layout: Yasumitsu Suetake (ep 11)
Literature Cooperation: Yusuke Kanbayashi
Monitor Works: Yōsuke Nanjō
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Overseas Licensing:
François Grosjean Hana Kurozumi Kumiko Honma Osamu Nishimoto Rieko Itō Shigehiko Sato Takashi Kimura Yoshiko Nakayama
Paint:
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; eps 5, 8-11) Asuka Yokota (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-8) Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; eps 3, 6-9) Chisa Koide (CloverWorks; eps 8-9) Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11) Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11) Kyōko Hara (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-6, 8) Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; eps 5-8, 11) Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; eps 8-9) Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11) Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; eps 8-9) Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11) Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11) Yūko Watabe (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (eps 3-11) Daichi Nishikawa (ep 2) Ruri Satō (eps 2-11) Sachiko Ito (eps 2-6, 8-11) Toshiaki Aoshima (OP; eps 1-11) Tsubasa Kanamori (OP; eps 1-11) Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED) Yukiko Nagase (OP; eps 1-11) Yusuke Motokura (eps 2-11)
Production Advancement:
Fūta Nakao (ep 11) Keita Seto (ep 8) Kōki Matsumoto (OP; ep 6) Mayu Kubota (ep 10) Misuzu Watabe (ep 8) Shohei Oida (ep 3) Sodai Tsunoda (eps 2, 7) Tomomi Yokota (ED; eps 4, 9) Yui Ikari (ep 5)
Production Affairs:
Chihiro Okamoto Kaito Taniwaki Manami Naya Mayumi Oshita Yoshiko Kitamura Yukako Isshiki
Production Affairs Supervisor: Akiko Ito
Production Business: Maika Mikami
Production Desk: Yoshigi Hata
Production Licensing Manager: Seika Narita
Production manager:
Arika Izumi Asako Sakamoto Fumi Miura Isao Satō Kozue Kananiwa Miho Matsumoto Ryuichi Amanuma Shinichiro Yamamoto Tatsuo Oozaki
Promotion: Neri Segawa (Fuji TV)
Publicity Producer: Haruka Soya
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Shiori Saitō
Sales Planning: Shino Yasuda
Scenario Adviser: Emi Takamura
Series Composition Assistant: Izumi Murakami
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Eisuke Imanishi
Special Effects: Sachiko Ito
Split Ramen Inventor: Akitada Yabunaka (ep 8)
Storyboard Assistance: Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 2)
Styling Adviser: Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Sub-Character Design: Kenji Tanabe
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Systems Manager: Taiichi Kurasawa
|
Mamoru Miyano as
Yūsuke Ōnuki as
Akira Kamiya as
Junya Enoki as
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Kentarō Kumagai as
Kōzō Shioya as
Reina Ueda as
Rikiya Koyama as
Shinya Takahashi as
Akari Kitō as
Aya Hisakawa as
Aya Yamane as
Ayumu Murase as
Daisuke Fujita as
Daisuke Hasegawa as
Daisuke Ono as
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Eiji Takeuchi as
Fumiya Tanaka as
Gō Shinomiya as
Hideaki Tezuka as
Hiroaki Hirata as
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Hitomi Kitazaki as
Kaito Ishikawa as
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Kei Aikawa as
Kōji Okino as
Mami Koyama as
Mamiko Noto as
Marie Miyake as
Miō Tanaka as
Misa Katō as
Mitsuru Miyamoto as
Nana Yamaguchi as
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Noriko Mikami as
Ryōhei Kimura as
Ryota Ohsaka as
Ryousuke Takahashi as
Sachiko Okada as
Satoshi Taki as
Sayumi Watabe as
Takahiro Mizushima as
Tasuku Kida as
Tooru Sakurai as
Tsuguo Mogami as
Wasabi Mizuta as
Yasutaka Tsutsui as
Yō Taichi as
Yōko Hikasa as
Yoshitsugu Kawashima as
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Yuri Amano as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 9-10) Anitus Kōbe (ep 2) APPP (ep 2) Atelier Coco (ep 11) AXsiZ (ep 2) Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 2) Be Loop (eps 3, 9) CONNECT (ep 3) david production (ep 5) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10) ingresA (ep 2) J.C. Staff (ep 9) Kyushu Animation (eps 3-4) LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 11) One Order (ep 3) PRA (eps 2-3, 9-10) R.I.C (eps 2, 4) Sakura Create (ep 3) Satelight (eps 2, 4, 9) Seven Arcs (ep 9) Shuka (eps 4-5, 7, 9) St.Signpost (ep 10) Studio CL (eps 1, 3, 10) Studio Colorido (ep 9) Studio Giants (ep 3) Studio Graffiti (eps 7-8) Studio Gram (eps 1-3, 7, 10) Studio Hibari (ep 9) Studio Massket (ep 3) Studio Neun (eps 3, 9) Studio Wombat (eps 4, 9) Wao World (ep 2) WHITE FOX (eps 3-4) WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 11) Xiaokeai Animation (eps 3, 10) Zero-G (ep 9)
Animation Production: CloverWorks
AR Design Advising: MESON, inc. (eps 1-2, 6)
Backgrounds:
Art Studio Zao (eps 9, 11) Bamboo (ep 5) Beam Studio (eps 1-4, 10) CloverWorks Art Room (eps 5-6) FSE Company (eps 9, 11) GAKIproAstudio (eps 10-11) J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8) Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 1-11)
CG Modeling: A-1 Pictures
CG Modeling Assistance: Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-5)
CG Works: A-1 Pictures
Composite: Hyperbole (OP)
Gadget Coordination: Gizmodo Japan
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 1) AnI (ep 2) Asahi Production (ep 1) Chiptune (ep 6) CloverWorks (eps 10-11) CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (eps 6-11) CoMix Wave Films (ED) Dogwood (eps 5, 11) Ekura Animal (ep 1) ENGI (ep 11) FAI (OP) Gallop (ep 7) ingresA (eps 5, 8) Kinema Citrus (ep 11) Lay-duce (ep 1) LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ED; eps 1, 4-5, 8) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5-6, 10-11) One Order (ep 3) PRA (eps 1, 7, 9) R.I.C (eps 3, 6) Reboot (OP; eps 1-3) Sakura Create (ep 1) Seven Seas (eps 1-3) Stable Entertainment (ep 9) Studio CL (OP; eps 1-4, 6) Studio Colorido (eps 1, 9) Studio Comet (ep 6) Studio DEEN (ED) Studio Elle (ep 1) Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 3, 6-8) Studio Gram (ep 2) Studio Hibari (ep 11) Studio Lings (OP) Studio Massket (ep 3) Sunshine Corporation (ep 9) Telecom Animation Film (ED; ep 11) TNK (OP) Wao World (ep 4) xenron (ep 2) Yumeta Company (ep 6)
Motion Graphics: TWO WAIDEE (OP)
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ED) AnI (ep 2) Asahi Production (ep 1) Bird (ep 1) CloverWorks (eps 2-11) CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (eps 6-7, 9-11) CoMix Wave Films (ED) D-COLORS (eps 1, 6) Dogwood (ep 11) FAI (OP) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5-6, 10-11) One Order (ep 3) R.I.C (ED; eps 1, 3-4) Reboot (OP; eps 1-3) Seven Seas (eps 1-3) Studio CL (OP; eps 1-4) Studio Gram (ep 2) Studio Lings (OP) xenron (ep 2)
Planning Cooperation: Shinchosha
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Research Cooperation: NYK Line Co., Ltd. (eps 9-10)
Setting Cooperation: Lotte (ep 7)
Sound Production: Sonilude
Theme Song Label: Sony Music Labels (OP, ED)
Web Production: Kirksville
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
|
Adam Rowe as
Ricco Fajardo as
Aaron Roberts as
Ben Phillips as
Christopher R. Sabat as
David Matranga as
Jim Foronda as
Jordan Dash Cruz as
Kent Williams as
Luci Christian as
Michelle Rojas as
Alejandro Saab as
Amber Lee Connors as
Apphia Yu as
Ben Balmaceda as
Brian Mathis as
Brianna Roberts as
Brittany Lauda as
Chris Guerrero as
Ethan Gallardo as
Jeremy Inman as
Kristen McGuire as
Linda Leonard as
Matt Shipman as
Megan Shipman as
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Nazia Chaudhry as
Ry McKeand as
|
|||
ADR Production: FUNimation Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand) Crunchyroll FUNimation Entertainment Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
|
||||
Proofreading: Marylou Leclerc
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolareva
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
|
(none) |
|||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain) |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian speaking countries) |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology