Seen some▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Bartender (TV) |
Very good |
|
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) |
Good |
Bit too much reality and engrish. Maybe I'll finish this. |
Bleach (TV) |
Decent |
Friggin' hilarious. You should watch this because of character development and interaction. The Action could have been a bit less. |
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) |
Very good |
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Good |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Good |
Start out a bit awful, but it gradually improves once more episodes pass. It's got some really creative moments. |
D.N.Angel (TV) |
So-so |
A pain to watch through. The story is non-existant, and the main characters are boring. It shows a tiny sparkle of potential though. |
Death Note (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) |
Very good |
|
Eien no Aseria (OAV) |
Very good |
Has some great potential. It just seems that this series is extremely hard to get, as it hasn't been subbed yet. |
Fafner (TV) |
Good |
I need to continue watching this, but I can't seem to locate it. The story has got quite some potential. |
Fairy Musketeers (TV) |
Excellent |
It took me a while before realizing that there was going to be a TV-series of Otogi-Jushi Akazukin. I can't wait for it, as I enjoyed the first episode of the OVA extremely much. |
Flag (ONA) |
Very good |
|
Freedom (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Very good |
These guys really tried to make humans look bad, by making them do the most horrible things. In some ways it works out pretty well (I loved the butcher), in other ways the main character's reaction is totally wrong. Also the countless flashbacks annoy me a bit. After episode fifteen, the main storyline seems to play a bigger role, and that's where the awesomeness starts. I'm curious about how it will continue. |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
|
|
Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House (TV) |
Good |
|
Ghost Hunt (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gintama (TV) |
Excellent |
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
So-so |
Worse than its predecessor. Too much action, too less drama. Still a wrong image of MMORPG's. |
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
|
It has a unique setting, but I've seen a bit too little to draw conclusions. |
Hanoka (TV) |
Good |
|
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) |
Good |
It really is different from the tv-series. At the moment, I like the tv-series better. But that may change. |
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) |
Very good |
|
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kekkaishi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kirarin Revolution (TV) |
Decent |
|
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) |
Good |
|
Naruto (TV) |
So-so |
The first 20 episodes were great, but then the series went downhill fast. Then, when Hinata got another main part (130 episodes later), I began to like it again. Too bad it was just a filler. This anime really is way too predictable and drags on way too much. |
Nighthead Genesis (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
I really want some fansub group to translate this. It's too bad that this is almost impossible to aquire. The character design is awesome. |
PoPoLoCrois (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Popolocrois Monogatari (TV) |
Excellent |
Very interesting concept. I really like to watch this, and the bad guy kicks ass. :)
|
Princess Tutu (TV) |
Very good |
Very interesting. I think I'll need to watch more of this before drawing conclusions. |
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) |
Good |
Omg... only seen the first episode, but when a first episode starts with a beheading, there's a premisse for a great anime. I'll keep watching this, if I can get it... |
Read or Die (OAV) |
Very good |
Interesting concept with the books. I like the main characters, each one has something unique. |
Red Garden (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) |
Good |
Interesting. I'm curious about how it will end. |
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Excellent |
Very interesting. The drama is great, character interaction is very funny at times, and well executed. The music is awesome. It may drag on at times though. |
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
Good |
Tricky to get, but shows some good potential. |
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Very good |
|