Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (TV)
Alternative title:
Comment Raeliana a survécu au manoir Wynknight (French)
Como Raeliana Foi Parar na Mansão do Duque (Portuguese)
Kanojo ga Kōshaku-Tei ni Itta Riyū (Japanese)
Raeliana – Warum sie die Verlobte des Dukes wurde (German)
Лериана, невеста герцога по контракту (Russian)
لماذا انتهى المطاف بـ رايليانا في قصر الدوق (Arabic)
彼女が公爵邸に行った理由 (Japanese)
그녀가 공작저로 가야 했던 사정 (Korean)
Plot Summary:
After a mysterious death, failed university student Rinko wakes up as "Raeliana", the daughter of a wealthy family in a novel she has read. However, Raeliana is a minor character who is destined to get killed by her fiancé in the near future. Armed with her knowledge of the novel's plot, Raeliana/Rinko sets out to break off the engagement. Her plan brings her to the most powerful duke in the country and the novel's male lead character, Noah, with a deal; "Pretend to be my fiancé, just for the next six months."
Watch Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion on:
Amazon Video,
Microsoft Store,
Crunchyroll,
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel,
User Ratings:
89 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2023-04-10
Opening Theme:
"SURVIVE" by MindaRyn
Ending Theme:
"Always and Forever" by SERRA
#2: "Fireworks" by MindaRyn (ep 6)
Official website:
アニメ「彼女が公爵邸に行った理由」公式サイト (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episode 12 (Jun 27, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episode 11 (Jun 20, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episode 10 (Jun 13, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episode 9 (Jun 6, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episodes 7-8 (May 30, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episode 6 (May 16, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episode 5 (May 9, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episode 4 (May 1, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion ‒ Episode 3 (Apr 24, 2023)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (Apr 17, 2023)
News: Show:
Press Releases:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2024-07-23 (from $54.67) |
|
||||
Director: Junichi Yamamoto
Series Composition: Mitsutaka Hirota
Storyboard:
Harume Kosaka (eps 2, 10) Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 3, 7, 11-12) Junichi Yamamoto (ep 1) Katsuhiko Nishijima (eps 4, 9) Kazuo Takigawa (ep 5) Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 8) Romanov Higa (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (ep 2) Junichi Yamamoto (eps 1, 6) Masaharu Tomoda (ep 5) Masayuki Iimura (ep 8) Mitsuo Hashimoto (eps 9, 11) Naoki Murata (eps 3, 7) Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12) Oyunam (ep 4) Tadao Ōkubo (ep 9) Takahiro Uezono (V-sign; eps 6, 10) Yoshihiro Ōtsu (ep 8)
Music: Keiji Inai
Character Design: Haruna Hashimoto
Art Director: Kenji Kato
Animation Director:
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 12) Azusa Kitahara (ep 10) B. S. Lee (UEC; ep 4) Daisuke Satō (WONDERLAND; eps 5, 10) Haruna Hashimoto (OP,ED) Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (ep 6) Hayato Tejima (ep 10) Hyun-Jin Jeon (ep 1) Hyung Joon Mubon (eps 1, 12) Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 7) J. W. Kim (UEC; ep 4) Jae Seok Park (eps 5, 7) Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Jie Qiong Chen (4tune; eps 6, 11) Jin Qiu (4tune; ep 11) Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Joong Hyeon Ryu (eps 1, 12) Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 9) Kwan Woo Lee (eps 5, 7) Kyung Ho Kim (ep 2) Maki Hashimoto (eps 6, 11) Manabu Tanzawa (eps 6, 11) Masashi Wakayama (ep 10) Mi Ae Kang (eps 2, 5) Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; ep 5) Mina Nishikido (eps 6, 11) Mutsuki Kawanishi (Studio Silver; ep 3) Nami Fujitani (Production GoodBook; eps 5, 7, 10) Nidaime (ep 10) noroanna (ep 1) Qin Yun Zhao (4tune; ep 11) S. H. Park (UEC; ep 4) Seung Hee Han (eps 2-4) Seung Hee Yoo (eps 2, 5) Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 1) Shōsuke Shimizu (ep 2) Taki Hayashida (eps 6, 11) Takurō Sakurai (eps 2-3, 7) Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Y. M. Lee (UEC; ep 4) Y. S. Kwon (UEC; ep 4) Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 9) Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; eps 3, 5) Yoshio Usuda (ep 10) Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 3) Yuka Nagata (eps 2-3) Yuka Satō (ep 4)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Yuzuru Funakoshi
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X) Makoto Nakamura (Frontier Works) Shōhei Ikegami (KADOKAWA) Tomonari Sakai (arma bianca) Yuka Sakurai (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Producer:
Hisato Usui (Crunchyroll) Noboru Segawa (KADOKAWA) Noritomo Isogai (AT-X) Shigeto Takeyama (Bandai Namco Music Live) Takayuki Matsunaga (Frontier Works) Yuki Uchiyama (arma bianca)
2D Work: Ayuko Harada (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihisa Matsumoto (ep 2) Chie Tanaka (ep 2) Dong Hua Zhu (4tune; eps 6, 8, 11) Ha Yan Park (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2) Hyun Mi Lee (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio/Studio Bus; eps 2, 5, 7) J. W. Kim (UEC; ep 4) Ji Eun Kim (eps 1, 12) Jia Wen Yin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Jin Kyung Kim (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2) Jong Im Kim (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio/Studio Bus; eps 2, 5, 7) Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; ED) M. O. Park (UEC; ep 4) Mariko Imamura (ep 10) Mayû Takizawa (ep 10) Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; OP) Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Min Hee Kim (eps 1, 12) Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; ED) S. Y. Min (UEC; ep 4) S. Y. No (UEC; ep 4) Satomi Yamanaka (ep 10) Se Hwan Han (ep 1) Suk Hee Kim (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio/Studio Bus; eps 2, 5, 7) Sun Young Min (Studio Bus; eps 5, 7) Wei Feng Du (4tune; ep 11) Won Hee Kim (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio/Studio Bus; eps 2, 5, 7) Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; OP) Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; OP) Yūka Satō (eps 2-3, 7) Yuki Tanaka (Studio Silver; OP) Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3)
3D CG: Tetsuya Watanabe
Animation producer: Takashi Sakurai
Background Art:
Ami Shimomura (Studio Pinewood; 1-12) Chisayo Namai (Studio Pinewood; 1-12) Junko Matsui (Studio Pinewood; 1-12) Miyuki Sugita (Studio Pinewood; 1-12) Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood; 1-12) Tomoki Moriya (Studio Pinewood; 1-12) Tomoko Sekiya (Studio Pinewood; 1-12) Yū Tachimoto (Studio Pinewood; 1-12)
Color Coordination:
Ayuko Harada (eps 4, 7, 10) Chieko Hibi (OP,ED; eps 1, 12) Mika Onoda (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) Yasuko Katayama (eps 3, 6, 9)
Color design: Chieko Hibi
Editing: Ichiro Chaen
Finish Animation:
Cheng Dai (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Dan Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Li Jun Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Meng Qin Peng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Qi Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Qing Feng Ren (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Xing Yue Xie (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Yong Wang Tan (4tune; eps 8, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Fang Sheng Hu (4tune; eps 8, 11) Fei Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Hui Yue (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Jia Wen Yin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Jie Qian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Jin Qiu (4tune; eps 8, 11) Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Li Xu Gu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Mayū Ōyanagi (ep 4) Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7) Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7)
In-Between Check:
Mai Shimode (OP,ED) Masanao Bessho (Production GoodBook; ep 9) Taki Hayashida (eps 6, 8-9, 11) Yi Ang Zhang (eps 8-9, 11) Yuki Tanaka (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 1) Denise Destri Bacic (ep 6) Fumihiko Sakata (ep 1) Hajime Ueto (ep 6) Haruna Hashimoto (OP,ED) Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (eps 6, 11) Hayato Tejima (ep 10) Hee Eun Choi (eps 1, 12) Hironori Sawada (eps 6, 11) Ho Won Jeong (Studio Bus; eps 5, 7) Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 11-12) Issei Akino (ep 2) J. W. Kim (UEC; ep 4) Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Ju-Hyeon Lee (WONDERLAND; eps 4, 7) Junko Matsushita (ep 10) Kai Jin (4tune; ep 11) Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 7) Kazuo Takigawa (OP,ED) Ke Yi Jin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Kenichi Umemoto (eps 6, 11) Kenji Kondou (ep 2) Kwan Woo Lee (Studio Bus; eps 2, 5, 7-8) M. G. Lee (UEC; ep 4) Makoto Ogiwara (eps 2, 4, 7) Masaaki Kudō (eps 4, 7) Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 10) Masumi Hattori (ep 10) Mieko Seki (ep 6) Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; OP) Mina Nishikido (eps 6, 11) Mutsuki Kawanishi (Studio Silver; OP) Myung-Hwan Park (ep 2) Naoko Ozawa (ep 10) Pavel Shmoylov (ep 11) Rika Kanetaka (eps 6, 10-11) Rina Ogawa (ep 10) Sachiko Iwata (ep 10) Sachiyo Takada (eps 6, 11) Sang Hoon Lee (eps 1, 12) Se Hwan Han (eps 1, 12) Seong Jin Ho (Studio Bus; eps 5, 7-8) Seung Hee Han (eps 2, 4, 7) Seung-Jin Han (eps 1-2, 12) Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 2) Shotaro Tani (eps 1, 12) Shun Kawatani (ep 1) Sun Kyung Park (Studio Bus; eps 2, 5, 7-8) T. S. In (UEC; ep 4) Tae-Jung Kim (ep 12) Taki Hayashida (eps 6, 11) Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 2) Wei Jing (4tune; ep 11) Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3) Y. S. Kwon (UEC; ep 4) Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; OP) Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 6) Yoshio Usuda (ep 10) Yousuke Toyama (ep 2) Yui Miyagawa (OP) Yūji Hakamada (ep 10) Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; OP) Yuya Kishi (ep 7) Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3)
Photography:
Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12) Jing Le Chu (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12) Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12) Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12) Shun Yoshioka (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12) Wei Xi Jia (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12) Yūki Aida (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12) Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Asa Suehira (Crunchyroll) Keisuke Konishi (Happinet Phantom Studios) Masahide Tsuji (Frontier Works) Masayuki Aoyagi (KADOKAWA) Yukio Kawasaki (AT-X)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Nakamura (ep 10) Aoi Miyamoto (ep 3) Atsushi Wada (eps 1, 12) Daisuke Satō (ep 10) Hironobu Araki (ep 10) Kenichi Endō (eps 4, 8) Miharu Sato (OP) Miyuki Kubo (ED) Sung Hee Lee (ep 5) Tokihiro Watanabe (ep 8) Tomoki Yoshikawa (eps 2-3, 7) Tomotaka Okada (eps 1, 12) Xun Bai (ep 8) Yoshihiro Ōtsu (ep 11) Yūji Hashi (ep 10)
Prop Design: Kio Edamatsu
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada (eps 1-12)
|
Yūichirō Umehara as
Yume Miyamoto as
Akira Ishida as
Junichi Suwabe as
Shūichirō Umeda as
Shunichi Toki as
Tomokazu Sugita as
Yumika Yano as
Ami Koshimizu as
Arisa Sakuraba as
Ayumi Orii as
Chikako Sugimura as
Daisuke Kishio as
Hina Natsume as
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Hiroshi Naka as
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Megumi Nakajima as
Minami Takahashi as
Mirai Ayame as
Mirei Kumagai as
Mizuki Hayashi as
Nobuhiko Okamoto as
Riho Kuma as
Risa Motooka as
Sanae Fuku as
Saori Hayami as
Satsuki Kokubu as
Sayaka Aida as
Souma Shiomi as
Tsukino Chikasada as
Yamato Kinjo as
Yu Kanda as
Akiho Suzumoto
Arisa Sakuraba
Ayumi Yagyu
Fumitake Ishiguro
Hikaru Kayō
Hina Koyanagi
Hinano Sakikawa
Kaito Takeda
Kazuki Yoshida
Mizuki Hayashi
Mizuki Ishii
Naoki Sabae
Natsumi Wakasa
Ryōsuke Hara
Ryou Sugisaki
Sayaka Aida
Seina Katō
Shunsuke Iwasaki
Tsukino Chikasada
Umino Kawamura
Yu Kanda
Yua Nagae
Yuya Yamamoto
|
|||
|
||||
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
ADR Prep: Olivia Harris
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
Assistant ADR Engineer: Sawyer Pfledderer
Lead ADR Engineer: Helena Walstrom
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
|
Ian Sinclair as
Lindsay Seidel as
Alex Organ as
Eduardo Vildasol as
Emi Lo as
Ivan Jasso as
John Burgmeier as
Lee George as
Monica Rial as
Aaron Michael as
Alex Mai as
Brianna Roberts as
Celeste Perez as
Cory Phillips as
Francine Gonzalez as
Hannah Alyea as
Jenny Ledel as
John Gremillion as
Kelsey Maher as
Lara Woodhull as
Lexi Nieto as
Macy Anne Johnson as
Michael Stimac as
Naya Moreno as
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Oscar Seung as
Richard L. Olsen as
Sam Largent as
Tiffany Solano as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Adaptation: Adèle Rousseaux
Sound Engineer: Vincent Harendarczyk
|
Benjamin Pascal as
Valerie Bescht as
Jérémy Zylberberg as
Julien Portugais as
Marie Chevalot as
Simon Herlin as
Bertrand Dingé as
Cindy Lemineur as
Clotilde Verry as
Isabelle Volpe as
Laurent Morteau as
Lauryanne Philippe as
Leslie Lipkins as
Marie Millet as
Morgan Sarpaux as
Sophie Planet as
Stéphane Marais as
Thomas Debaene as
Valérie Nosrée as
|
|||
Dubbing: Crunchyroll Production France |
||||
Dubbing Director: Julio Gomez |
Armando Gabino as
Effy Estrada as
Aldo Ramirez as
Angel Pedroza as
Camila Vasquez as
David Arturo Lazcano as
Emiliano Montaño as
Emiliano Venosa as
Fernando Rivas as
Karen Hernandez as
Luba Flores as
Rodolfo Balderas as
Yesica Gonzalez as
Zoe Salgado as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: Haymillian México |
||||
Dubbing Director: Franziska Trunte
Script: Marco Rosenberg
|
Franciska Friede as
Oliver Bender as
Daniela Brabetz-Thuar as
Johanna Schmoll as
Marc Skanderberg as
Michael Gugel as
René Dawn-Claude as
Sandra Schreiber as
Sven Brieger as
Tim Kreuer as
Tom Ferenc as
|
|||
Dubbing: Oxygen Sound Studios |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries) |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking territories except Russia) |
|||
(none) |
||||
ADR Director: Erick Bougleux |
Loretta Martins as
Raphael Rossatto as
Alexandre Maguolo as
Marcus Eni as
Rafinha Lima as
Renan Takenouchi as
Yuri Tupper as
Duio Botta as
Pádua Moreira as
Rebeca Joia as
|
|||
ADR Production: Som de Vera Cruz |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology